Optical fiber cable
Home- Products - Optical fiber cable

Multi Purpose Break-out Optical fiber Cable

 02~12 fiber, Stranded structure, FRP strength member, 1-fiber subunit (Φ900μm Tight buffer, Aramid yarn), PVC Jacket.
 
Product parameters
Optical fiber cable: singlemode/multimode cable
Fiber optical patch cord: singlemode/multimode cable , 3.0,2.0,0.9
Electronic cable: copper cable / aluminium cable
INQUIRY
Description About Packing and shipping About factory about us

Description
02~12 fiber, Stranded structure, FRP strength member, 1-fiber subunit (Φ900μm Tight buffer, Aramid yarn), PVC Jacket.

Standards
Comply with Standard YD/T 1258.4-2005, ICEA-596, GR-409, IEC794, etc; and meet the requirements of UL approval for OFNR.
Cable Code

BOC-02
BOC-04 BOC-06 BOC-08 BOC-10 BOC-12
Cable Diameter (mm) 7.2±0.5 7.2±0.5 8.3±0.5 9.4±0.5 10.7±0.5 12.2±0.5
Cable Weight (kg/km) 45 45.2 62.5 85.9 109 140
TBF Diameter 900±50μm
·Mechanical Characteristics
Tensile Strength Long term 200N
Short term 660N
Crush Resistance Long term 300N/100mm
Short term 1000N/100mm
Bending Radius Dynamic 20×D Cable Diameter
Static 10×D Cable Diameter
·Optical Characteristics
50/125μm 62.5/125μm G.652 G.655
Attenuation(+20) @850nm ≤3.5dB/km ≤3.5dB/km
@1300nm ≤1.5dB/km ≤1.5dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.45dB/km ≤0.50dB/km
@1550nm ≤0.30dB/km ≤0.50dB/km
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm ≥500MHz·km ≥200MHz·km
@1300nm ≥1000MHz·km ≥600MHz·km
Numerical Aperture 0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260nm ≤1480nm
Attenuation at temperature cycling Δα(-20~+85) @1300nm ≤0.50dB/km ≤0.50dB/km
@1550nm ≤0.20dB/km ≤0.20dB/km
·Environmental Characteristics
Transport Temperature -20~+60
Storage Temperature -20~+60
Installation Temperature -5~+50
Operating Temperature -20~+60





Packing and shipping

1.Sample:Within 1-15working days
2.Wholesale orders:3-7 working days according various quantities
3.OEM:7-10 working days after receiving your sample confirmation and payment
4.UPS / DHL / EMS / HK EMS / FEDEX / TNT and so on

About Shipping: We usual use DHL,FEDEX,UPS,EMS,TNT or Sea ,these are big transport company in the world , so you can choose anyone as your pleasure, or you can offer your express account for us and we will help you to choose shipping with quick and cheapest freight according volume of goods

Our factory

CHT has own Our factory on manufacturing and supplying all kinds of cable in China, We value killed engineering and technical personnel and skilled workers to produce thebest quality products for clients. We offer a broad range of products, which have been widely used in Active Device Termination, Local Area Networks (LANs), Telecommunication Networks, Data Processing Networks, Wide Area Networks (WANs), and other applications.

CHT is a leading manufacturer and exporter specializing in cable and Network cabling  products, Main Products  :

Cable: Electrical cable , Fiber Optic cable and patch cord
Fiber Optical Passice Components: Optic passive components as LC, FC, SC, ST,MU, MTRJ, DC,PC,APC ,E2000 etc, fiber optical connectors, adapters, attenuators, patch-cords.
Fiber Optic Equipment: Fiber optic box , terminal box ect
Our company competitive advantage:
A with more than 7years specializing in producing network equipment and network cable products.
B strong enterprise innovation,with groups of professional engineers and salesmen
C Our high quality but low price have gained market and public praise
D we have very good and comprehensive after-sales service
E we can 100% meet your personalized requirements.
F"Customer first, quality first, service first, cooperation and win win" is our goal. We are willing to become your cooperation partner to reduce product cost and improve the production efficiency!
Our service :
We are committed to achieve customer satisfaction by:
1) Striving for 100% defect free product
2) Ensuring on time deliveries
3) Knowing the requirements and expectations of our customers
4) Delivering leading edge quality product
5) Knowing our responsibilities
Customer Service:
CHT welcome your suggestions and comments. If you have a complaint, you may contact our Sales Representatives
directly. If you are not satisfied with their answer, please send us email and our Customer Service Supervisor will take
care of your problem promptly.
Support:Brand: CHT OEM service is ok too.

FOQ:
Q1. Can I have a sample order
A: Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable.

Q2. What about the lead time?
A:Sample needs 3-5 days, mass production time needs 1-2 weeks for order quantity more than

Q3. Do you have any MOQ limit?
A: Low MOQ, 1pc for sample checking is available

Q4. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping also optional.

Q5. How to proceed an order?
A: Firstly let us know your requirements or application.
Secondly We quote according to your requirements or our suggestions.
Thirdly customer confirms the samples and places deposit for formal order.
Fourthly We arrange the production.

Q6. Is it OK to print my logo on product?
A: Yes. Please inform us formally before our production and confirm the design firstly based on our sample.

Q7: Do you offer guarantee for the products?
A: Yes, we offer 1-2 years warranty to our products.

Q8: How to deal with the faulty?
A: Firstly, Our products are produced in strict quality control system and the defective rate will be less than 0.2%.
Secondly, during the guarantee period, we will send new with new order for small quantity. For defective batch products, we will repair them and resend them to you or we can discuss the solution including re-call according to real situation.

Contact us
Get a reply within 2 hours! Your satisfaction is guaranteed here! ↓

  SKYPE: molly.hou03
  Whatsapp: +86 18689465924
  Web: www.shenzhencht.com

Review


TOP